0 mWORLD 1 · THE SCRAPYARD

CLIMB15 WORLDS
18 ROBOTS · ONE BUTTON

Open on YouTube

The faster you run, the higher you jump. Try it.

One rig, eighteen outfits.

COMMON
BOLT

BOLT

Backwards cap, hoodie, clean kicks. The Harold of the squad.

NO TRAIL
EQUIPPED
RARE
NOVA

NOVA

Twin jetpack burners, always firing. Built for altitude.

THRUSTER PLUME
0 / 10
RARE
KAGE

KAGE

Guard up, scarf flying. Silent climbs only.

SHADOW RIBBON
1,500
RARE
REKT

REKT

Board on back, beanie on. Falls with style.

SHRED SPARKS
1,500
RARE
ARABINO

ARABINO

Red tarboush, tassel swinging. Climbs like he owns the stairs.

CEDAR DRIFT
1,800
RARE
KHALIJINO

KHALIJINO

White ghutra, black 3gal. Cool in every weather.

DESERT WIND
1,800
EPIC
LULU

LULU

Big bow, bigger jumps. Leaves hearts all the way up.

HEART TRAIL
2,000
EPIC
ZAHRA

ZAHRA

Flower crown, petals in her wake. Grows on you.

BLOSSOM DRIFT
2,600
EPIC
VANTA

VANTA

Wrapped head, dark wings, no reflection. You only see the eyes.

ECLIPSE RINGS
2,900
EPIC
PULSE

PULSE

Headphones never off. Climbs on beat.

BASS RINGS
3,000
LEGENDARY
NOX

NOX

Tall ears, folded wings, night-vision stare. Climbs best in the dark.

VOID TRAIL
3,200
LEGENDARY
REEF

REEF

Board under one arm, hat down over the visor. Came for the waves, stayed for the height.

BASS RINGS
3,300
LEGENDARY
CAPTAIN

CAPTAIN

Shield on the back, band across the brow. Nothing gets past on the way up.

SPARK TRAIL
3,400
LEGENDARY
MAGMA

MAGMA

Horns low, tanks glowing. Burns the whole climb in one go.

EMBER TRAIL
3,600
LEGENDARY
MUPERMAN

MUPERMAN

Cap forward, cape flat out behind. First one up, every time.

SPARK TRAIL
3,800
ULTRA
KEYSMITH

KEYSMITH

A key for a head and the chest in his arms. Opens what it keeps shut.

KEY TRAIL
CHEST ONLY
ULTRA
ZENITH

ZENITH

Crown and cape. Seven days running - the squad noticed.

GOLDEN AURA
7-DAY STREAK
ULTRA
OLD MASTER

OLD MASTER

He got further than anyone and stopped. Wear it where he could not go.

STARDUST
REACH THE VOID

Reach a world once and every run starts there.

WORLD 1THE SCRAPYARD
  1. 1THE SCRAPYARD0 - 100 m
  2. 2OPEN SKY100 - 300 m
  3. 3THE STORM300 - 550 m
  4. 4SNOWLINE550 - 850 m
  5. 5SUNSET RUN850 - 1,200 m
  6. 6NIGHTFALL1,200 - 1,600 m
  7. 7THE AURORA1,600 - 2,050 m
  8. 8ORBIT2,050 - 2,550 m
  9. 9THE MOON2,550 - 3,100 m
  10. 10THE BELT3,100 - 3,700 m
  11. 11THE RINGS3,700 - 4,350 m
  12. 12THE GARDEN4,350 - 5,050 m
  13. 13THE NEBULA5,050 - 5,800 m
  14. 14EVENT HORIZON5,800 - 7,000 m
  15. 15THE VOID7,000 m +

A monster guards the top of every world. Beat it to climb on.

  1. 1IT WARNS YOUEvery attack is marked before it lands. Get out of the red.
  2. 2LAND ON THE PADA rocket pad lights up on a girder. Land on it to fire. Higher girders hit harder.
  3. 3HALF HEALTHIt gets angry: new attacks, and they come faster.
  4. 4EVERY ARENA HAS A TWISTIce, thorns, trampolines, girders that crumble under you.
  5. 2 HEARTSThe Bolt Lab gives you more. Your first win pays bolts and a key, and you can fight it again any time.
WORLD 1THE SCRAPYARD
SCRAPJAW

SCRAPJAW

GUARDIAN OF THE SCRAPYARD

PLAINA plain arena: the one that teaches the fight.
FIRST WIN200+1 KEY
WORLD 2OPEN SKY
GUSTAVO

GUSTAVO

HOT AIR, BAD TEMPER

DRIFTThe girders slide side to side.
FIRST WIN250+1 KEY
WORLD 3THE STORM
THUNDERHEAD

THUNDERHEAD

THE STORM WITH A FACE

SHOCKOne girder at a time sparks, then shocks.
FIRST WIN300+1 KEY
WORLD 4SNOWLINE
YETIBERG

YETIBERG

THAWED OUT AND ANGRY

ICEEverything is ice: you slide.
FIRST WIN350+1 KEY
WORLD 5SUNSET RUN
EMBERWING

EMBERWING

LAST LIGHT OF THE SUN

HOTOne girder at a time glows, then burns.
FIRST WIN400+1 KEY
WORLD 6NIGHTFALL
NOCTURNE

NOCTURNE

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT SWARM

BOBThe girders rise and sink. Bats walk the girders.
FIRST WIN450+1 KEY
WORLD 7THE AURORA
BOREALIS

BOREALIS

THE LIVING AURORA

FADEOne girder at a time flickers and is gone.
FIRST WIN500+1 KEY
WORLD 8ORBIT
ORBITRON

ORBITRON

DEFENCE GRID ONLINE

SPIKESSpikes on the outer end of every girder.
FIRST WIN550+1 KEY
WORLD 9THE MOON
CRATERMAW

CRATERMAW

THE HUNGRY MOON

MOON GRAVITYFloaty jumps. Moon mites walk the girders.
FIRST WIN600+1 KEY
WORLD 10THE BELT
ROCKWORM

ROCKWORM

BORN IN THE BELT

CRUMBLERock girders crumble under you, then grow back. Rock worms walk the girders.
FIRST WIN650+1 KEY
WORLD 11THE RINGS
HALO

HALO

KEEPER OF THE RINGS

ORBITThe girders go round in small circles.
FIRST WIN700+1 KEY
WORLD 12THE GARDEN
VENUS PRIME

VENUS PRIME

THE GARDEN BITES BACK

THORNSThorns grow out of half the floor.
FIRST WIN750+1 KEY
WORLD 13THE NEBULA
NEBULA QUEEN

NEBULA QUEEN

MOTHER OF STARS

BOUNCEEvery girder is a trampoline.
FIRST WIN800+1 KEY
WORLD 14EVENT HORIZON
THE DEVOURER

THE DEVOURER

WHERE LIGHT GOES TO DIE

VOIDA ledge over nothing, and the girders drift.
FIRST WIN850+1 KEY

The highest real climbs, live from the game.

Loading the board…

Every screen, exactly as it looks on your phone.

HOME screen
HOMEYour best climb, your robot, and the CLIMB button.
SKINS screen
SKINSEighteen outfits on one rig. Win them, buy them, find them.
WORLDS screen
WORLDSReach a world once and every run starts there.
BOLT LAB screen
BOLT LABUpgrades that change how the climb feels.
SHOP screen
SHOPChests, keys and packs. Nothing you need to pay for.
DAILY screen
DAILYCome back every day. Day seven pays a skin.

Free on Google Play. Fair by design.

GET IT ON GOOGLE PLAYFREE · NO FORCED ADS
NO FORCED ADSEvery ad is a rewarded one you choose, for a revive or extra bolts.
PLAYS OFFLINEThe whole game runs on your phone. No signal needed.
15 WORLDSFrom the morning scrapyard out to the void.
14 MONSTERSOne at the top of every world, each with its own arena.